Loading…
Comic-Con 2019 has ended

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

3: Autographs [clear filter]
Thursday, July 18
 

7:00am

Care and Nurturing of Someone Else's Universe Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Care and Nurturing of Someone Else's Universe
Panel to be held Thursday, 7/18/19,  1:30p.m. - 2:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

D&D: All Bards Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
D&D: All Bards
Panel to be held Thursday, 7/18/19, 3:00p.m. - 4:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Impractical Jokers: From Hidden Camera to Worldwide Success Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Impractical Jokers: From Hidden Camera to Worldwide Success
Panel to be held Thursday, 7/18/19, 7:30p.m. - 8:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Leigh Bardugo and Erin Morgenstern
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Leigh Bardugo (King of Scars, Ninth House), Erin Morgenstern (The Night Circus, The Starless Sea)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

SHAZAM! Documentary Screening Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
SHAZAM! Documentary World Premiere
Screening to be held Thursday, 7/18/19, 6:00p.m. - 7:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Screening Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Stories That Put Your Heart in Your Throat Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Stories That Put Your Heart in Your Throat
Panel to be held Thursday, 7/18/19,  12:00p.m. - 1:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

The Art of Ghibli Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
The Art of Ghibli
Panel to be held Thursday, 7/18/19, 7:30p.m. - 8:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

The Order
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
The Order
Cast members scheduled to appear Jake Manley, Sarah Grey, Adam DiMarco, Devery Jacobs, Thomas Elms, Louriza Tronco, Katharine Isabelle, Dennis Heaton (creator), Shelley Eriksen (senior writer/EP)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

The Undone
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
The Undone
Cast tentatively scheduled to appear
Rosa Salazar, Angelique Cabral, Constance Marie, Bob Odenkirk, Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Kate Purdy, Hisko Hulsing
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Van Helsing
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Van Helsing
Signing Season 4 Poster only
Cast members scheduled to appear Jonathan Scarfe, Tricia Helfer, Christopher Heyerdahl, Aleks Paunovic, Neal McDonough, Keeya King, Nicole Munoz, Jennifer Cheon, and Showrunner, Jonathan Lloyd Walker
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

World Premiere of The Banana Splits Movie Screening Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
World Premiere of The Banana Splits Movie
Screening to be held Thursday, 7/18/19, 10:00p.m. - 12:00a.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Screening Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

CANCELLED - Frank Miller Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Frank Miller, artist/producer/director (Sin City, 300)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am

9:00am

Care and Nurturing of Someone Else's Universe Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Care and Nurturing of Someone Else's Universe
Panel to be held Thursday, 7/18/19,  1:30p.m. - 2:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

D&D: All Bards Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
D&D: All Bards
Panel to be held Thursday, 7/18/19, 3:00p.m. - 4:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Impractical Jokers: From Hidden Camera to Worldwide Success Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Impractical Jokers: From Hidden Camera to Worldwide Success
Panel to be held Thursday, 7/18/19, 7:30p.m. - 8:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Leigh Bardugo and Erin Morgenstern
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Leigh Bardugo (King of Scars, Ninth House), Erin Morgenstern (The Night Circus, The Starless Sea)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

SHAZAM! Documentary Screening Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
SHAZAM! Documentary World Premiere
Screening to be held Thursday, 7/18/19, 6:00p.m. - 7:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Screening Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Stories That Put Your Heart in Your Throat Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Stories That Put Your Heart in Your Throat
Panel to be held Thursday, 7/18/19,  12:00p.m. - 1:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

The Art of Ghibli Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
The Art of Ghibli
Panel to be held Thursday, 7/18/19, 7:30p.m. - 8:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

The Order
Held in Ticket Drawing:
The Order
Cast members scheduled to appear Jake Manley, Sarah Grey, Adam DiMarco, Devery Jacobs, Thomas Elms, Louriza Tronco, Katharine Isabelle, Dennis Heaton (creator), Shelley Eriksen (senior writer/EP)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

The Undone
Held in Ticket Drawing:
The Undone
Cast tentatively scheduled to appear
Rosa Salazar, Angelique Cabral, Constance Marie, Bob Odenkirk, Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Kate Purdy, Hisko Hulsing
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Van Helsing
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Van Helsing
Signing Season 4 Poster only
Cast members scheduled to appear Jonathan Scarfe, Tricia Helfer, Christopher Heyerdahl, Aleks Paunovic, Neal McDonough, Keeya King, Nicole Munoz, Jennifer Cheon, and Showrunner, Jonathan Lloyd Walker
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

World Premiere of The Banana Splits Movie Screening Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
World Premiere of The Banana Splits Movie
Screening to be held Thursday, 7/18/19, 10:00p.m. - 12:00a.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Screening Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

CANCELLED - Frank Miller Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Frank Miller, artist/producer/director (Sin City, 300)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am

10:00am

Tactical Black
Held in AA05:
Tactical Black
Kim Laird, weapons consultant, Daniel Tennent, weapons consultant, Eddie Maldonado, weapons consultant (Quantum of Solace), Tammie Baird, actor/stunt performer (Fear the Walking Dead, Twin Peaks), Daniel Locicero, stunt performer (Mission: Impossible - Fallout, Dunkirk)

Thursday July 18, 2019 10:00am - 12:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Athena Finger
Held in AA13:
Athena Finger (Granddaughter of Batman co-creator Bill Finger)

Thursday July 18, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Gemma Correll
Held in AA10:
Gemma Correll, cartoonist (The Worrier's Guide to Life)

Thursday July 18, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Gigi Edgley
Held in AA20:
Gigi Edgley, actor/host (Farscape, Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge)

Thursday July 18, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Pollyanna McIntosh
Held in AA03:
Pollyanna McIntosh, actor (Walking Dead, Darlin')

Thursday July 18, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Spirit Skies
Held in AA01:
Spirit Skies
Ashely Jabro editor in chief(Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Katie Sheng Lead artist  (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Riley Sullivan character artist (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Samantha Chai editor  (Spirit Skies), Giovanna Agrazal author (Spirit Skies Vol. 2), Natalia Zorilla Editor in Chief  (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2)

Thursday July 18, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Steve Blum
Held in AA12:
Steve Blum, actor (Cowboy Bebop, Star Wars Rebels)

Thursday July 18, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

CANCELLED - Ben Browder
Held in AA19:
Ben Browder, actor (Farscape, Stargate SG-1)

Thursday July 18, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm

11:30am

Tor: Magic x Mayhem in SF&F
Held in AA09:
Tor: Magic x Mayhem in SF&F
Annalee Newitz (The Future of Another Timeline, Autonomous), Charlie Jane Anders (The City in the Middle of the Night), Sarah Gailey (Magic for Liars), Seanan McGuire (Middlegame), S.L. Huang (Null Set), Tochi Onyebuchi (War Girls, Riot Baby)

Thursday July 18, 2019 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:45am

The Undone
Held in AA02:
The Undone
Cast tentatively scheduled to appear
Rosa Salazar, Angelique Cabral, Constance Marie, Bob Odenkirk, Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Kate Purdy, Hisko Hulsing
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 11:45am - 12:45pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Shannon Messenger
Held in AA06:
Shannon Messenger, author (Flashback)

Thursday July 18, 2019 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Leigh Bardugo and Erin Morgenstern
Held in AA07:
Leigh Bardugo (King of Scars, Ninth House), Erin Morgenstern (The Night Circus, The Starless Sea)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Stories That Put Your Heart in Your Throat
Held in AA09:
Stories That Put Your Heart in Your Throat
Katrina Leno (You Must Not Miss), James Murray (The Brink), Brendan Reichs (The Darkdeep), Ally Condie (The Darkdeep), Kali Wallace (Salvation Day), Clay McLeod Chapman (The Remaking)

Thursday July 18, 2019 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Van Helsing
Held in AA04:
Van Helsing
Signing Season 4 Poster only
Cast members scheduled to appear Jonathan Scarfe, Tricia Helfer, Christopher Heyerdahl, Aleks Paunovic, Neal McDonough, Keeya King, Nicole Munoz, Jennifer Cheon, and Showrunner, Jonathan Lloyd Walker
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Are You There, Gods? It's Us, the Protagonists
Held in AA06:
Are You There, Gods? It's Us, the Protagonists
Ann Leckie (The Raven Tower), Joan He (Descendant of the Crane), Scott Westerfeld (Imposters: Shatter City), Margaret Rogerson (Sorcery of Thorns), Rebecca Roanhorse (Sixth World)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Stargate / Farscape
Held in AA07:
Stargate / Farscape
Paul McGillion, Gary Jones, Jewel Staite, Torri Higginson
(for a limited time Ben Browder, Gig Edgley)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Larry Nemecek
Held in AA23:
Larry Nemecek, pundit/producer (Trekland Portal 47, Star Trek Continues)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Comic Book Men
Held in AA17:
Comic Book Men
Ming Chen (Comic Book Men, I Sell Comics podcast)
Bryan Johnson (Comic Book Men, Tell 'em Steve-Dave podcast)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Ellen Dubin
Held in AA18:
Ellen Dubin, actor (Napoleon Dynamite, Elder Scrolls)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Gigi Bannister
Held in AA14:
Gigi Bannister, actor/director/SFX artist (Phantasm IV-V, Intruders)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Joe Ochman
Held in AA19:
Joe Ochman, actor (Kingdom Hearts III, Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Marilyn Ghigliotti
Held in AA21:
Marilyn Ghigliotti, actor (Clerks, Shooting Clerks)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Patricia Tallman
Held in AA15:
Patricia Tallman, actor (Babylon 5, Night of the Living Dead)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Held in AA16:
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
SuperKids Mental Health Interactive Comic Team, including: Coalition Founders Chase Masterson (Star Trek, The Flash), Carrie Goldman (author: Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear), Dr. Janina Scarlet (Superhero Therapy, Dark Agents), Lora Innes (The Dreamer, Wynonna Earp), Thom Zahler (Love and Capes, Cupid's Arrows). When their schedule permits Joe Gatto, actor (Impractical Jokers), Pandora Boxx, actor (RuPaul's Drag Race)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Reggie Bannister
Held in AA14:
Reggie Bannister, actor/producer (Phantasm I-V, Transformers Prime)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Rico E. Anderson
Held in AA24:
Rico E. Anderson, actor (The Orville, Star Trek)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Voice Actors
Held in AA01:
Voice Actors
Ray Chase, actor (Noctis FFXV, Roy Fire Emblem), Max Mittelman, actor (Saitama One Punch Man, Ryuji Persona 5), Robbie Daymond, actor (Spiderman, Prompto FFXV)

Thursday July 18, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Care and Nurturing of Someone Else's Universe
Held in AA09:
Care and Nurturing of Someone Else's Universe
F.C. Yee (Avatar: The Last Airbender: The Rise of Kyoshi), Matt Forbeck (Dungeons & Dragons: Escape the Underdark: An Endless Quest Book), Brenna Yovanoff (Stranger Things: Runaway Max), Adam Christopher (Stranger Things: Darkness on the Edge of Town), Kiersten White (Slayer), Gary Phillips (Batman: The Killing Joke)

Thursday July 18, 2019 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Clare Kramer
Held in AA25:
Clare Kramer, actor (Dark/Web, Buffy the Vampire Slayer)

Thursday July 18, 2019 3:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:15pm

The Order
Held in AA05:
The Order
Cast members scheduled to appear Jake Manley, Sarah Grey, Adam DiMarco, Devery Jacobs, Thomas Elms, Louriza Tronco, Katharine Isabelle, Dennis Heaton (creator), Shelley Eriksen (senior writer/EP)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 3:15pm - 4:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Timothy Zahn
Held in AA10:
Timothy Zahn, author (Star Wars: Thrawn: Treason)

Thursday July 18, 2019 4:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

D&D: All Bards
Held in AA09:
D&D: All Bards
Sam Sykes (Seven Blades in Black), Chuck Wendig (Wanderers), Paul Krueger (Steel Crow Saga), Pierce Brown (Dark Age),  E.K. Johnston (Star Wars: Queen's Shadow), Jim Zub (Monsters & Creatures; Warriors & Weapons)

Thursday July 18, 2019 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

The Anatomy of Choreographing Action in Film
Held in AA03:
The Anatomy of Choreographing Action in Film
James Lew, Mark Dacascos, Boo Boo Stewart, Cynthia Rothrock, Mark Grove

Thursday July 18, 2019 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Writers Coffeehouse at Comic-Con
Held in AA06:
Writers' Coffeehouse at Comic-Con
Peter Clines (Paradox Bound, Dead Moon), Delilah Dawson (Galaxy's Edge: Black Spire, No Country for Oid Gnomes), Jonathan Maberry (V-Wars, Joe Ledger), Scott Sigler (Earthcore, Generations Trilogy)

Thursday July 18, 2019 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

CANCELLED - Frank Miller Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in AA04:
Frank Miller, artist/producer/director (Sin City, 300)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Thursday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Thursday July 18, 2019 5:00pm - 6:00pm

6:30pm

Technology as a Means to Enable Cultural Expression
Held in AA02:
Technology as a Means to Enable Cultural Expression
David Cage, Quantic Dream Studio Founder, Jesse Williams, actor (Grey's Anatomy, Detroit Become Human), Pascale Langdale, actor (Heavy Rain), Bryan Dechart, actor (Detroit Become Human), Amelia Rose Blaire, actor (Detroit Become Human)

Thursday July 18, 2019 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Friday, July 19
 

7:00am

James Murray
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
James Murray, author (The Brink)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

A Fan Celebration of Batman in Animation Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
A Fan Celebration of Batman in Animation
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19, 12:00p.m. - 1:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Cartoon Network: First Look
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Cartoon Network: First Look
Tiffany Ford (Craig of the Creek), Diego Molano (Victor & Valentino), Stephen P. Neary (The Fungies!), Parker Simmons (Mao Mao, Heroes of Pure Heart), Niki Yang (Summer Camp Island)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Dark/Web: An Independent Sci-Fi Anthology Series Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Dark/Web: An Independent Sci-Fi Anthology Series
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19, 1:30p.m. - 2:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

DuckTales
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
DuckTales
 
Ben Schwartz (Parks and Rec, House of Lies), Bobby Moynihan (Saturday Night Live, Star Wars Resistance, We Bare Bears), Kate Micucci (Garfunkel and Oates, Don't Think Twice), Paget Brewster (Criminal Minds, Harvey Birdman), Matt Youngberg (Executive Producer), Francisco Angones (Co-Executive Producer)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area
 

Friday July 19, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Game of Thrones: A Reflection and the Future Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Game of Thrones: A Reflection and the Future
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19, 7:30 p.m. - 8:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Q&A with Nathan Fillion and Alexi Hawley Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Q&A with Nathan Fillion and Alexi Hawley
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19,  6:00p.m. - 7:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

The 10th Anniversary of Parks and Recreation Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
The 10th Anniversary of Parks and Recreation Panel
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19, 4:30p.m. - 5:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

The Diversity of Star Wars Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
The Diversity of Star Wars
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19, 3:00p.m. - 4:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

The Expanse
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
The Expanse
Cast tentatively scheduled to appear
Steven Strait, Wes Chatham, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Frankie Adams, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper, Naren Shankar, Ty Franck, Daniel Abraham
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

James Murray
Held in Ticket Drawing:
James Murray, author (The Brink)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

A Fan Celebration of Batman in Animation Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
A Fan Celebration of Batman in Animation
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19, 12:00p.m. - 1:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Cartoon Network: First Look
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Cartoon Network: First Look
Tiffany Ford (Craig of the Creek), Diego Molano (Victor & Valentino), Stephen P. Neary (The Fungies!), Parker Simmons (Mao Mao, Heroes of Pure Heart), Niki Yang (Summer Camp Island)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Dark/Web: An Independent Sci-Fi Anthology Series Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Dark/Web: An Independent Sci-Fi Anthology Series
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19, 1:30p.m. - 2:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

DuckTales
Held in Ticket Drawing:
DuckTales
 
Ben Schwartz (Parks and Rec, House of Lies), Bobby Moynihan (Saturday Night Live, Star Wars Resistance, We Bare Bears), Kate Micucci (Garfunkel and Oates, Don't Think Twice), Paget Brewster (Criminal Minds, Harvey Birdman), Matt Youngberg (Executive Producer), Francisco Angones (Co-Executive Producer)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area
 

Friday July 19, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Game of Thrones: A Reflection and the Future Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Game of Thrones: A Reflection and the Future
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19, 7:30 p.m. - 8:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Q&A with Nathan Fillion and Alexi Hawley Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Q&A with Nathan Fillion and Alexi Hawley
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19,  6:00p.m. - 7:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

The 10th Anniversary of Parks and Recreation Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
The 10th Anniversary of Parks and Recreation Panel
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19, 4:30p.m. - 5:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

The Diversity of Star Wars Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
The Diversity of Star Wars
Panel to be held Friday, 7/19/19, 3:00p.m. - 4:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre, 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

The Expanse
Held in Ticket Drawing:
The Expanse
Cast tentatively scheduled to appear
Steven Strait, Wes Chatham, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Frankie Adams, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper, Naren Shankar, Ty Franck, Daniel Abraham
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Brian O'Halloran
Held in aa22:
Brian O'Halloran, producer/actor (Clerks, Mallrats)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Athena Finger
Held in AA13:
Athena Finger (Granddaughter of Batman co-creator Bill Finger)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Ben Browder
Held in AA19:
Ben Browder, actor (Farscape, Stargate SG-1)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Comic Book Men
Held in AA17:
Comic Book Men
Ming Chen (Comic Book Men, I Sell Comics podcast)
Bryan Johnson (Comic Book Men, Tell 'em Steve-Dave podcast)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Ellen Dubin
Held in AA24:
Ellen Dubin, actor (Napoleon Dynamite, Elder Scrolls)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Gemma Correll
Held in AA10:
Gemma Correll, cartoonist (The Worrier's Guide to Life)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Gigi Edgley
Held in AA20:
Gigi Edgley, actor/host (Farscape, Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Joe Ochman
Held in AA16:
Joe Ochman, actor (Kingdom Hearts III, Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Marilyn Ghigliotti
Held in AA23:
Marilyn Ghigliotti, actor (Clerks, Shooting Clerks)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Spirit Skies
Held in AA01:
Spirit Skies
Ashely Jabro editor in chief(Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Katie Sheng Lead artist  (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Riley Sullivan character artist (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Samantha Chai editor  (Spirit Skies), Giovanna Agrazal author (Spirit Skies Vol. 2), Natalia Zorilla Editor in Chief  (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Stephen Kramer Glickman
Held in AA15:
Stephen Kramer Glickman, actor/artist (Storks, Big Time Rush)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Steve Blum
Held in AA12:
Steve Blum, actor (Cowboy Bebop, Star Wars Rebels)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

CANCELLED - Lou Ferrigno
Held in AA22:
Lou Ferrigno, actor (The Incredible Hulk, Hercules)

Friday July 19, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm

11:00am

Thomas Lennon Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in AA07:
From Lt. Jim Dangle to Ronan Boyle: A Discussion with Thomas Lennon
Thomas Lennon, actor/writer (Ronan Boyle and the Bridge of Riddles)

Friday July 19, 2019 11:00am - 12:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

The Factual and the Actual
Held in AA09:
The Factual and the Actual
Randall Munroe (How to?), Don Brown (Rocket to the Moon! Big Ideas That Changed the World #1), Dylan Meconis (Queen of the Sea), Jim Ottaviani (Hawking), Rachel Ignotofsky (Women in Art)

Friday July 19, 2019 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

The Future As I See It
Held in AA06:
The Future As I See It
Jonathan Maberry (V-Wars, Joe Ledger), Seanan McGuire (X-Men), Javier Grillo-Marxuach (Dark Crystal, Lost, Blood and Treasure), Steven L. Sears (A-Team, Xena), Timothy Zahn (Star Wars, Terminator), Gini Koch (Aliens Abroad), Bryan Thomas Schmidt (The Saga of Davi Rhii)

Friday July 19, 2019 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

How It Should Have Ended
Held in AA05:
How It Should Have Ended
Daniel Baxter, Tina Alexander, Chris Oldenburg, Nicholas Hausmann, Shelbye Karr

Friday July 19, 2019 12:00pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

Pierce Brown
Held in AA11:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)

Friday July 19, 2019 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Jeffrey Brown
Held in AA25:
Jeffrey Brown, artist (Darth Vader and Son, Rey and Pals)

Friday July 19, 2019 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

The Fantastic Flavors of Fantasy
Held in AA09:
The Fantastic Flavors of Fantasy
Renee Ahdieh (The Beautiful), Lauren Shippen (The Infinite Noise), Katy Pool (There Will Come a Darkness), Nicole Conway (Legend), Sherrilyn Kenyon (Stygian, Deadman's Cross series), Marissa Meyer (Supernova)

Friday July 19, 2019 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Women of the Hollywood Art Department
Held in AA03:
Women of the Hollywood Art Department
Hannah Beachler, production designer (Black Panther, Moonlight), Aashrita Kamath, art director (Avatar 2 & 3, Kong: Skull Island), Ellen Lampl, lead graphic designer (Bumblebee, Jurassic World), Andrea Onorato, specialist set designer (Avatar 2 & 3, Westworld), Erin Riegel, assistant art director (Birds of Prey, Captain Marvel), Kate Weddle, set designer

Friday July 19, 2019 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Costume Designers Guild Presents: Designing the DC Streaming Universe Feat
Held in AA02:
Costume Designers Guild Presents: Designing the DC Streaming Universe Feat
Laura Jean Shannon, costume designer (Stargirl, Doom Patrol, Titans), Sarah Mgeni, assistant costume designer (Stargirl, Doom Patrol), Miracole Burns, super-suit supervisor (Doom Patrol), Gina DeDomenico Flanagan, costume concept artist (Stargirl, Doom Patrol), Andrew Clemente, president creative character engineering special effects (Stargirl, Doom Patrol)

Friday July 19, 2019 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

DuckTales
Held in AA04:
DuckTales
 
Ben Schwartz (Parks and Rec, House of Lies), Bobby Moynihan (Saturday Night Live, Star Wars Resistance, We Bare Bears), Kate Micucci (Garfunkel and Oates, Don't Think Twice), Paget Brewster (Criminal Minds, Harvey Birdman), Matt Youngberg (Executive Producer), Francisco Angones (Co-Executive Producer)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area
 

Friday July 19, 2019 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Edgardo Miranda-Rodriguez
Held in AA18:
Edgardo Miranda-Rodriguez, writer/artist, Clampett Award winner (La Borinque

Friday July 19, 2019 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Timothy Zahn
Held in AA25:
Timothy Zahn, author (Star Wars: Thrawn: Treason)

Friday July 19, 2019 2:00pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Cartoon Network: First Look
Held in AA06:
Cartoon Network: First Look
Tiffany Ford (Craig of the Creek), Diego Molano (Victor & Valentino), Stephen P. Neary (The Fungies!), Parker Simmons (Mao Mao, Heroes of Pure Heart), Niki Yang (Summer Camp Island)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Asher Angel
Held in AA22:
Asher Angel, actor (Andi Mack, Shazam!)

Friday July 19, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Gigi Bannister
Held in AA14:
Gigi Bannister, actor/director/SFX artist (Phantasm IV-V, Intruders)

Friday July 19, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Patricia Tallman
Held in AA15:
Patricia Tallman, actor (Babylon 5, Night of the Living Dead)

Friday July 19, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Held in AA16:
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
SuperKids Mental Health Interactive Comic Team, including: Coalition Founders Chase Masterson (Star Trek, The Flash), Carrie Goldman (author: Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear), Dr. Janina Scarlet (Superhero Therapy, Dark Agents), Lora Innes (The Dreamer, Wynonna Earp), Thom Zahler (Love and Capes, Cupid's Arrows). When their schedule permits Joe Gatto, actor (Impractical Jokers), Pandora Boxx, actor (RuPaul's Drag Race)

Friday July 19, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Reggie Bannister
Held in AA14:
Reggie Bannister, actor/producer (Phantasm I-V, Transformers Prime)

Friday July 19, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Rico E. Anderson
Held in AA13:
Rico E. Anderson, actor (The Orville, Star Trek)

Friday July 19, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Voice Actors
Held in AA02:
Voice Actors
Ray Chase, actor (Noctis FFXV, Roy Fire Emblem), Max Mittelman, actor (Saitama One Punch Man, Ryuji Persona 5), Robbie Daymond, actor (Spiderman, Prompto FFXV)

Friday July 19, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Dark/Web: A Sci-Fi Anthology Series
Held in AA09:
Dark/Web: A Sci-Fi Anthology Series
Sibongile Mlambo (Lost in Space), Clare Kramer (Buffy the Vampire Slayer), Lana McKissack (Transformers: Titans Return), Michael Nardelli (Circle),Noemi Gonzalez (Paranormal Activity), Tim Nardelli, producer, Mario Miscione, producer, Roxy Shih, director

Friday July 19, 2019 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Development Through Deliverables: Insight into Production, Post-production and Distribution
Held in AA01:
Development Through Deliverables: Insight into Production, Post-production and Distribution
Susan Spohr, Dawn Higginbotham, K. Eales

Friday July 19, 2019 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Ursula Vernon Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in AA07:
Ursula Vernon (Hamster Princess) AKA T. Kingfisher (The Twisted Ones)

Friday July 19, 2019 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

Building Cinematic Dreams
Held in AA03:
Building Cinematic Dreams
Jeffrey Beecroft (Transformers: The Last Knight, 12 Monkeys), Todd Cherniawsky (Star Trek Discovery, Pet Sematary), Caylah Eddlebute (Alita: Battle Angel, Predators), Steve Joyner (Alita: Battle Angel, Predators), Deborah Riley (Game of Thrones, Demonic), John Muto (Home Alone, Species)

Friday July 19, 2019 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

Man-eaters
Held in AA05:
Man-eaters:  Are Girls Turning Into Killer Cats?
Chelsea Cain (Man-eaters, Mockingbird), Lia Miternique (Man-eaters), Rachelle Rosenberg (Man-eaters, Mockingbird), Stella Greenvoss (Man-eaters), Eliza Fantastic Mohan (Man-eaters), Emily Powell (Man-eaters)

Friday July 19, 2019 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

Media Tie-in Panel and Scribe Awards
Held in AA04:
Media Tie-in Panel and Scribe Awards
Nancy Holder (Firefly: Big Damn Hero), Christie Golden (Starcraft II: The Devil's Due: Blizzard Legends), Matt Forbeck (Halo: Bad Blood), Michael Kogge (A Spellbinding Guide to the Films: Harry Potter and Fantastic Beasts), Max Allan Collins (Scarface and the Untouchable: Al Capone, Eliot Ness, and the Battle for Chicago), Chris Ryall (ROM), David Boop (Straight Outta Tombstone), Jonathan Maberry (V-Wars)

Friday July 19, 2019 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Into the Fanzone
Held in AA07:
Into the Fanzone
Britta Lundin (Ship it, Riverdale), Ashley Poston (The Princess and The Fangirl, Geekerella), Whitney Gardner (You're Welcome Universe, Chaotic Good), CB Lee (Not Your Sidekick, Not Your Villain), Lily Anderson (Undead Girl Gang, The Only Thing Worse Than Me Is You), Danika Stone (Switchback, All The Feels)

Friday July 19, 2019 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:15pm

The Expanse
Held in AA06:
The Expanse
Cast tentatively scheduled to appear
Steven Strait, Wes Chatham, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Frankie Adams, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper, Naren Shankar, Ty Franck, Daniel Abraham
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 4:15pm - 5:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Wherefore Dystopia and Darkness? Enjoying Creators' Wretched Injust Societies
Held in AA09:
Wherefore Dystopia and Darkness? Enjoying Creators' Wretched Injust Societies
Marie Lu (Rebel), Jess Rothenberg (The Kingdom), Rachel Caine (Sword and Pen), Richard Kadrey (The Grand Dark), Ally Condie (The Last Voyage of Poe Blythe), S.L. Huang (Null Set), Mallory O'Meara (The Lady from the Black Lagoon)

Friday July 19, 2019 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Cory Doctorow
Held in AA04:
Cory Doctorow, author (Radicalized, Little Brother)

Friday July 19, 2019 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Ray Harryhausen: The Lost Movies
Held in AA05:
Ray Harryhausen: The Lost Movies
John Walsh (author and Ray and Diana Harryhausen Foundation trustee)

Friday July 19, 2019 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:00pm

Geek Geek Revolution
Held in AA09:
Geek Geek Revolution
Pierce Brown (Dark Age), Seanan McGuire (October Daye, InCryptid), Paul Krueger (Steel Crow Saga), Tochi Onyebuchi (War Girls, Riot Baby), Kiersten White (Slayer)

Friday July 19, 2019 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:00pm

James Murray
Held in AA07:
James Murray, author (The Brink)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Friday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Friday July 19, 2019 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:30pm

Costume Designers Guild Presents: The Costumes Of Science Fiction Television
Held in AA03:
Costume Designers Guild Presents: The Costumes Of Science Fiction Television
Whitney Galitz, costume designer (Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D), Ivy Heather Thaide, assistant costume designer (Altered Carbon Season 2, The Orville), Imogen Chayes, costume concept artist (Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Terminator: Dark State), Lauren Silvestri, assistant costume designer (The Mandalorian, The Orville)

Friday July 19, 2019 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Saturday, July 20
 

7:00am

Blake Foster
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Blake Foster, actor (Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie)
 
This is a ticketed signing.  Tickets may be obtained through the Limited Signing drawing or by purchasing the Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie Blu-ray at Shout! Factory's booth (#4118) and get a wristband (while supplies last). Distribution begins Wednesday night.
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Cartoon Network - Infinity Train
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Cartoon Network - Infinity Train
Owen Dennis, Ashley Johnson, Jeremy Crutchley, Ernie Hudson, Lindsay Katai
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Chris Ware: Apologies
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Chris Ware, author (Rusty Brown, Jimmy Corrigan: The Smartest Kid on Earth)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Cursed
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Cursed
Frank Miller, artist/producer/director (Sin City, 300)
Thomas Wheeler, author/screenwriter/producer (Puss in Boots, The LEGO Ninjago Movie)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Man in the High Castle
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Man in the High Castle
Cast tentatively scheduled to appear
Isa Hackett, Daniel Percival, David Scarpa, Rufus Sewell, Joel de la Fuente, Jason O'Mara, Chelah Horsdal, Frances Turner
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Much Ado About Mean Girls Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Much Ado About Mean Girls
Panel to be held Saturday, 7/20/19, 2:30p.m. - 3:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Party with Peppa Pig and PJ Masks Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Party with Peppa Pig and PJ Masks
Panel to be held Saturday, 7/20/19, 1:00p.m. - 2:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark: A Master Class Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark: A Master Class with Guillermo del Toro, The Making of a Monster Panel Panel to be held Saturday, 7/20/19, 4:00p.m. - 5:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Sesame Street Puppets Live! Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Sesame Street Puppets Live!
Panel to be held Saturday, 7/20/19, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area
 
Saturday, 7/20/19, 11:30a.m. - 12:30p.m., Room: Horton Grand Theatre

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

The Adventure Zone including Carey Pietsch Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
The Adventure Zone
Clint McElroy (The Adventure Zone), Griffin McElroy (The Adventure Zone, MBMBaM), Justin McElroy (The Adventure Zone, MBMBaM), Travis McElroy (The Adventure Zone, MBMBaM), Carey Pietsch (The Adventure Zone graphic novel)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

VIZ Media - Seis Manos
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
VIZ Media - Seis Manos
Mike Colter, Jonny Cruz, Anjelica Vale, Vic Chao, Brad Graeber, Alvaro Rodriguez, Daniel Dominguez
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 9:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

From Lt. Jim Dangle to Ronan Boyle: A Discussion with Thomas Lennon Panel Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
From Lt. Jim Dangle to Ronan Boyle: A Discussion with Thomas Lennon
Panel to be held Saturday, 7/20/19, 5:30p.m. - 6:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

7:00am

Studio Ghibli Kiki's Delivery Service Screening Tickets
Held in Limited Signing Line Up:
Studio Ghibli Kiki's Delivery Service Screening
Saturday, 7/20/19, 7:00p.m. - 9:15p.m., Room: Horton Grand Theatre
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Screening Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 7:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Blake Foster
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Blake Foster, actor (Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie)
 
This is a ticketed signing.  Tickets may be obtained through the Limited Signing drawing or by purchasing the Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie Blu-ray at Shout! Factory's booth (#4118) and get a wristband (while supplies last). Distribution begins Wednesday night.
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Cartoon Network - Infinity Train
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Cartoon Network - Infinity Train
Owen Dennis, Ashley Johnson, Jeremy Crutchley, Ernie Hudson, Lindsay Katai
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Chris Ware: Apologies
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Chris Ware, author (Rusty Brown, Jimmy Corrigan: The Smartest Kid on Earth)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Cursed
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Cursed
Frank Miller, artist/producer/director (Sin City, 300)
Thomas Wheeler, author/screenwriter/producer (Puss in Boots, The LEGO Ninjago Movie)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

From Lt. Jim Dangle to Ronan Boyle: A Discussion with Thomas Lennon Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
From Lt. Jim Dangle to Ronan Boyle: A Discussion with Thomas Lennon
Panel to be held Saturday, 7/20/19, 5:30p.m. - 6:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Man in the High Castle
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Man in the High Castle
Cast tentatively scheduled to appear
Isa Hackett, Daniel Percival, David Scarpa, Rufus Sewell, Joel de la Fuente, Jason O'Mara, Chelah Horsdal, Frances Turner
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Much Ado About Mean Girls Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Much Ado About Mean Girls
Panel to be held Saturday, 7/20/19, 2:30p.m. - 3:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Party with Peppa Pig and PJ Masks Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Party with Peppa Pig and PJ Masks
Panel to be held Saturday, 7/20/19, 1:00p.m. - 2:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark: A Master Class Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark: A Master Class with Guillermo del Toro, The Making of a Monster Panel Panel to be held Saturday, 7/20/19, 4:00p.m. - 5:00p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Sesame Street Puppets Live! Panel Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Sesame Street Puppets Live!
Panel to be held Saturday, 7/20/19, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30p.m. at the Horton Grand Theatre , 444 4th Ave, San Diego, CA
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Panel Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area
 
Saturday, 7/20/19, 11:30a.m. - 12:30p.m., Room: Horton Grand Theatre

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

Studio Ghibli Kiki's Delivery Service Screening Tickets
Held in Ticket Drawing:
Studio Ghibli Kiki's Delivery Service Screening
Saturday, 7/20/19, 7:00p.m. - 9:15p.m., Room: Horton Grand Theatre
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Screening Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

The Adventure Zone including Carey Pietsch Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in Ticket Drawing:
The Adventure Zone
Clint McElroy (The Adventure Zone), Griffin McElroy (The Adventure Zone, MBMBaM), Justin McElroy (The Adventure Zone, MBMBaM), Travis McElroy (The Adventure Zone, MBMBaM), Carey Pietsch (The Adventure Zone graphic novel)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

9:00am

VIZ Media - Seis Manos
Held in Ticket Drawing:
VIZ Media - Seis Manos
Mike Colter, Jonny Cruz, Anjelica Vale, Vic Chao, Brad Graeber, Alvaro Rodriguez, Daniel Dominguez
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 9:00am - 10:00am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Brian O'Halloran
Held in AA25:
Brian O'Halloran, producer/actor (Clerks, Mallrats)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

CANCELLED - Lou Ferrigno
Held in AA18:
Lou Ferrigno, actor (The Incredible Hulk, Hercules)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:00pm

10:00am

Larry Nemecek
Held in AA14:
Larry Nemecek, pundit/producer (Trekland Portal 47, Star Trek Continues)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Athena Finger
Held in AA13:
Athena Finger (Granddaughter of Batman co-creator Bill Finger)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Ben Browder
Held in AA19:
Ben Browder, actor (Farscape, Stargate SG-1)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Clare Kramer
Held in AA16:
Clare Kramer, actor (Dark/Web, Buffy the Vampire Slayer)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Comic Book Men
Held in AA17:
Comic Book Men
Ming Chen (Comic Book Men, I Sell Comics podcast)
Bryan Johnson (Comic Book Men, Tell 'em Steve-Dave podcast)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

EMPOWER: Fight Like a Girl / Mind Over Matter
Held in AA21:
EMPOWER: Fight Like a Girl / Mind Over Matter
Jennifer Quintenz (Daughters of Lilith Trilogy, Teen Wolf), Kam Miller (The Hero Succeeds, Law & Order: SVU), Pang-Ni Landrum (Team Kaylie, Malcolm in the Middle)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Gigi Edgley
Held in AA20:
Gigi Edgley, actor/host (Farscape, Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Hell's Kitty, Sticky:A Self Love Story
Held in AA24:
Hell's Kitty, Sticky:A Self Love Story
Nicholas Tana, actor (Hell's Kitty, Sticky:A Self Love Story), Denise Acosta, producer (Hell's Kitty, Sticky: A Self Love Story)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Marilyn Ghigliotti
Held in AA23:
Marilyn Ghigliotti, actor (Clerks, Shooting Clerks)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Rico E. Anderson
Held in AA12:
Rico E. Anderson, actor (The Orville, Star Trek)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

CANCELLED - Benedict Wong
Held in AA15:
Benedict Wong, actor (Doctor Strange, Avengers: Infinity War)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm

10:00am

CANCELLED - Erin Gray
Held in AA22:
Erin Gray, actor (Buck Rogers in the 25th Century, Silver Spoons)

Saturday July 20, 2019 10:00am - 2:30pm

11:30am

Stellar Stories and Awesome Adventures
Held in AA09:
Stellar Stories and Awesome Adventures
Maura Milan (Ignite the Stars & Eclipse the Skies), Mark Siegel (5 Worlds Book 3: The Red Maze), Tochi Onyebuchi (War Girls, Riot Baby), Ashley Poston (Soul of Stars, The Princess and the Fangirl)

Saturday July 20, 2019 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Super Salaam
Held in AA03:
Super Salaam
Huda Fahmy, Charles 3X Alexander

Saturday July 20, 2019 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

The Dragon Prince
Held in AA04:
The Dragon Prince
Aaron Ehasz, co-creator, Justin Richmond, co-creator, Paula Burrows, actor, Jack De Sena, actor

Saturday July 20, 2019 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:45am

The Adventure Zone including Carey Pietsch Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in AA06:
The Adventure Zone
Clint McElroy (The Adventure Zone), Griffin McElroy (The Adventure Zone, MBMBaM), Justin McElroy (The Adventure Zone, MBMBaM), Travis McElroy (The Adventure Zone, MBMBaM), Carey Pietsch (The Adventure Zone graphic novel)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 11:45am - 12:45pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

Blake Foster
Held in AA10:
Blake Foster, actor (Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie)
 
This is a ticketed signing.  Tickets may be obtained through the Limited Signing drawing or by purchasing the Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie Blu-ray at Shout! Factory's booth (#4118) and get a wristband (while supplies last). Distribution begins Wednesday night.
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

Bruce Campbell
Held in AA02:
Bruce Campbell, host (Ripley's Believe It or Not! TV Show)
 
Admittance into this Autograph Area Session is only through winning a line ticket through the Exclusive Portal prior to Comic-Con.

Saturday July 20, 2019 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

Pierce Brown
Held in AA11:
Pierce Brown, author (Red Rising series)

Saturday July 20, 2019 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

CANCELLED - Paula Garces
Held in AA01:
Paula Garces, actor/producer (On My Block, Harold and Kumar franchise)

Saturday July 20, 2019 12:00pm - 2:00pm

12:30pm

Greg Bear and David Clark
Held in AA05:
Greg Bear, author (Eon, The Unfinished Land), David Clark, writer (Roger Rabbit, Flip the Bird)

Saturday July 20, 2019 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

VIZ Media - Seis Manos
Held in AA04:
VIZ Media - Seis Manos
Mike Colter, Jonny Cruz, Anjelica Vale, Vic Chao, Brad Graeber, Alvaro Rodriguez, Daniel Dominguez
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 12:30pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Jeffrey Brown
Held in AA25:
Jeffrey Brown, artist (Darth Vader and Son, Rey and Pals)

Saturday July 20, 2019 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Cartoon Network - Infinity Train
Held in AA06:
Cartoon Network - Infinity Train
Owen Dennis, Ashley Johnson, Jeremy Crutchley, Ernie Hudson, Lindsay Katai
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Ellen Dubin
Held in AA10:
Ellen Dubin, actor (Napoleon Dynamite, Elder Scrolls)

Saturday July 20, 2019 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Joe Ochman
Held in AA10:
Joe Ochman, actor (Kingdom Hearts III, Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir)

Saturday July 20, 2019 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Costume Designers Guild Presents: Costume Concept Art of Television and Film
Held in AA03:
Costume Designers Guild Presents: Costume Concept Art of Television and Film
Alan Villanueva (Watchmen, Nutcracker and the Four Realms), Gina Flanagan (Stargirl, Doom Patrol), Greg Hopwood (Star Trek: Picard, Birds of Prey), Luca Nemolato (Swamp Thing, Westworld), Phillip Boutte Jr. (Avengers: Infinity War, Avengers:Endgame, Black Panther)

Saturday July 20, 2019 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Cursed
Held in AA07:
Cursed
Frank Miller, artist/producer/director (Sin City, 300)
Thomas Wheeler, author/screenwriter/producer (Puss in Boots, The LEGO Ninjago Movie)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Real World Reflected in Fantasy
Held in AA09:
Real World Reflected in Fantasy
Marie Lu (Legend trilogy, Rebel), Margaret Owen (The Merciful Crow), Mary E. Pearson (Dance of Thieves, Vow of Thieves)

Saturday July 20, 2019 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Edgardo Miranda-Rodriguez
Held in AA18:
Edgardo Miranda-Rodriguez, writer/artist, Clampett Award winner (La Borinque

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Spirit Skies
Held in AA01:
Spirit Skies
Ashely Jabro editor in chief(Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Katie Sheng Lead artist  (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Riley Sullivan character artist (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Samantha Chai editor  (Spirit Skies), Giovanna Agrazal author (Spirit Skies Vol. 2), Natalia Zorilla Editor in Chief  (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Agent Carter Probably Saves the World
Held in AA24:
Agent Carter Probably Saves the World

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Artwork to Screen: comics come to life!
Held in AA05:
Artwork to Screen: comics come to life!
Shane Baxley (Alita: Battle Angel, Captain Marvel), Matthew Cunningham (Godzilla: King of the Monsters, Doom Patrol), Danelle Davenport (Baby Driver, Antman), Aaron Sowd (Spider-Man: Far from Home, Maleficent: Mistress of Evil), Tim Burgard (Rampage, Justice League)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Fantasy & Sci-Fi Authors
Held in AA09:
Fantasy & Sci-Fi Authors
Tomi Adeyemi, author (Children of Blood and Bone), Lev Grossman, author (The Magicians), A.G. Howard, author (Splintered), Aditi Khorana, author (Mirror in the Sky), Jonathan Maberry, author (V Wars), Henry Herz, author (2 Pirates + 1 Robot)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

J. Michael Straczynski Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in AA07:
J. Michael Straczynski, writer (Becoming Superman)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Matt Nelson
Held in AA17:
Matt Nelson, game creator (We Rate Dogs)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Gemma Correll
Held in AA13:
Gemma Correll, cartoonist (The Worrier's Guide to Life)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Arne Starr
Held in AA20:
Arne Starr, actor/artist (The Ranch, Star Trek)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Eliza Jane Schneider
Held in AA15:
Eliza Jane Schneider, actor (South Park, Kingdom Hearts)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Gigi Bannister
Held in AA14:
Gigi Bannister, actor/director/SFX artist (Phantasm IV-V, Intruders)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Jeff Rector
Held in AA23:
Jeff Rector, actor (American Horror Story: Cult, Automation)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Lex Lang
Held in AA21:
Lex Lang, actor (Star Wars Resistance, Crash Bandicoot N. Sane Trilogy)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Patricia Tallman
Held in AA19:
Patricia Tallman, actor (Babylon 5, Night of the Living Dead)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Held in AA16:
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
SuperKids Mental Health Interactive Comic Team, including: Coalition Founders Chase Masterson (Star Trek, The Flash), Carrie Goldman (author: Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear), Dr. Janina Scarlet (Superhero Therapy, Dark Agents), Lora Innes (The Dreamer, Wynonna Earp), Thom Zahler (Love and Capes, Cupid's Arrows). When their schedule permits Joe Gatto, actor (Impractical Jokers), Pandora Boxx, actor (RuPaul's Drag Race)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Reggie Bannister
Held in AA14:
Reggie Bannister, actor/producer (Phantasm I-V, Transformers Prime)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Steve Blum
Held in AA12:
Steve Blum, actor (Cowboy Bebop, Star Wars Rebels)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Voice Actors
Held in AA02:
Voice Actors
Ray Chase, actor (Noctis FFXV, Roy Fire Emblem), Max Mittelman, actor (Saitama One Punch Man, Ryuji Persona 5), Robbie Daymond, actor (Spiderman, Prompto FFXV)

Saturday July 20, 2019 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Audrey Niffenegger Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in AA04:
Audrey Niffenegger, writer/artist (The Time Traveler's Wife, Bizarre Romance)
Eddie Campbell, artist (From Hell)

Saturday July 20, 2019 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Kyra Kupetsky
Held in AA22:
Kyra Kupetsky, animator (The Good Advice Cupcake, Grab Life by the Balls)

Saturday July 20, 2019 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Maude Garrett
Held in AA03:
Maude Garrett, actor (Nuclear Family, Collider Jedi Counsel)

Saturday July 20, 2019 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Timothy Zahn
Held in AA10:
Timothy Zahn, author (Star Wars: Thrawn: Treason)

Saturday July 20, 2019 3:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

Universal Protagonists Redefined
Held in AA09:
Universal Protagonists Redefined
Leah Thomas (Wild and Crooked), Hafsah Faizal (We Hunt the Flame), Clare Di Liscia (Neliem),  E.K. Johnston (Star Wars: Queen's Shadow), Sarah Kuhn (Heroine Complex series)

Saturday July 20, 2019 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

Chris Ware: Apologies
Held in AA06:
Chris Ware, author (Rusty Brown, Jimmy Corrigan: The Smartest Kid on Earth)
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

Mobile Filmmaking: How to Make a Movie with a Smartphone, Tablet, Drone, GoPro
Held in AA11:
Mobile Filmmaking: How to Make a Movie with a Smartphone, Tablet, Drone, GoPro

Saturday July 20, 2019 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Elfquest, Elfquest - Stargazer's Hunt
Held in AA07:
Elfquest, Elfquest - Stargazer's Hunt
Wendy Pini, Richard Pini, Sonny Strait (writers, artists on Elfquest)

Saturday July 20, 2019 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

James S.A. Corey (Daniel Abraham and Ty Franck)
Held in AA24:
James S.A. Corey (Daniel Abraham and Ty Franck), authors (The Expanse series)

Saturday July 20, 2019 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Denis Kitchen Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in AA18:
Denis Kitchen, cartoonist & publisher (Kitchen Sink Press, underground comix)

Saturday July 20, 2019 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Sesame Street
Held in AA04:
Sesame Street
Matt Vogel (Big Bird and The Count), Eric Jacobson (Grover, Bert and Oscar), Ryan Dillon (Elmo), Sonia Manzano (Maria)

Saturday July 20, 2019 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

The Fun-damentals of Story
Held in AA09:
The Fun-damentals of Story
Whitney Gardner (Fake Blood), Sarah Andersen (Cheshire Crossing), Gini Koch (Aliens Like Us), Brandon Mull (Dragonwatch), Brendan Reichs (The Darkdeep)

Saturday July 20, 2019 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Water, Earth, Fire, Air: Continuing the Avatar Legacy
Held in AA05:
Water, Earth, Fire, Air: Continuing the Avatar Legacy
F.C. Yee, author (Avatar: The Rise of Kyoshi), Michael Dante DiMartino, creator (Avatar)

Saturday July 20, 2019 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:30pm

Eddie Campbell Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in AA22:
Eddie Campbell, artist (From Hell)
Audrey Niffenegger, writer/artist (The Time Traveler's Wife, Bizarre Romance)
 

Saturday July 20, 2019 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:45pm

Man in the High Castle
Held in AA03:
Man in the High Castle
Cast tentatively scheduled to appear
Isa Hackett, Daniel Percival, David Scarpa, Rufus Sewell, Joel de la Fuente, Jason O'Mara, Chelah Horsdal, Frances Turner
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Saturday July 20, 2019 5:45pm - 6:45pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:00pm

Tropetastic: How to Write and Subvert Tropes
Held in AA09:
Tropetastic: How to Write and Subvert Tropes
Ray Utarnachitt (Legends of Tomorrow), Sarah Kuhn (Heroine Complex), Jeane Wong (Arrow), Nilah Magruder (Marvel Rising), Jenn Polish (Lunav), and Valerie Complex (Black Girl Nerds), CB Lee (Sidekick Squad series)

Saturday July 20, 2019 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:15pm

Cosplayers, Ready your Swords!
Held in AA07:
Cosplayers, Ready your Swords!
Mimi Chan, model, martial arts reference (Mulan), Christopher Leps, stunt performer (Pirates of the Caribbean, Daredevil)

Saturday July 20, 2019 6:15pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Sunday, July 21
 

10:00am

Matt Nelson
Held in AA17:
Matt Nelson, game creator (We Rate Dogs)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 11:30am
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Blake Foster
Held in AA14:
Blake Foster, actor (Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie)
 
This is a ticketed signing.  Tickets may be obtained through the Limited Signing drawing or by purchasing the Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie Blu-ray at Shout! Factory's booth (#4118) and get a wristband (while supplies last). Distribution begins Wednesday night.
 
Limited Signing - Drawing for Line Tickets to be held Saturday at 9:00 am in the Autograph Area

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Clare Kramer
Held in AA25:
Clare Kramer, actor (Dark/Web, Buffy the Vampire Slayer)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Comic Book Men
Held in AA18:
Comic Book Men
Ming Chen (Comic Book Men, I Sell Comics podcast)
Bryan Johnson (Comic Book Men, Tell 'em Steve-Dave podcast)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Eliza Jane Schneider
Held in AA15:
Eliza Jane Schneider, actor (South Park, Kingdom Hearts)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Gemma Correll
Held in AA21:
Gemma Correll, cartoonist (The Worrier's Guide to Life)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Gigi Edgley
Held in AA20:
Gigi Edgley, actor/host (Farscape, Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Ksenia Solo
Held in AA10:
Ksenia Solo, actor (Project Blue Book, Orphan Black)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Patricia Tallman
Held in AA24:
Patricia Tallman, actor (Babylon 5, Night of the Living Dead)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Pop Culture Hero Coalition
Held in AA16:
Pop Culture Hero Coalition
SuperKids Mental Health Interactive Comic Team, including: Coalition Founders Chase Masterson (Star Trek, The Flash), Carrie Goldman (author: Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear), Dr. Janina Scarlet (Superhero Therapy, Dark Agents), Lora Innes (The Dreamer, Wynonna Earp), Thom Zahler (Love and Capes, Cupid's Arrows). When their schedule permits Joe Gatto, actor (Impractical Jokers), Pandora Boxx, actor (RuPaul's Drag Race)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Rico E. Anderson
Held in AA13:
Rico E. Anderson, actor (The Orville, Star Trek)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Spirit Skies
Held in AA01:
Spirit Skies
Ashely Jabro editor in chief(Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Katie Sheng Lead artist  (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Riley Sullivan character artist (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2 ), Samantha Chai editor  (Spirit Skies), Giovanna Agrazal author (Spirit Skies Vol. 2), Natalia Zorilla Editor in Chief  (Spirit Skies Vol. 1,2)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Steve Blum
Held in AA12:
Steve Blum, actor (Cowboy Bebop, Star Wars Rebels)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Voice Actors
Held in AA02:
Voice Actors
Ray Chase, actor (Noctis FFXV, Roy Fire Emblem), Max Mittelman, actor (Saitama One Punch Man, Ryuji Persona 5), Robbie Daymond, actor (Spiderman, Prompto FFXV)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

CANCELLED - Ben Browder
Held in AA19:
Ben Browder, actor (Farscape, Stargate SG-1)

Sunday July 21, 2019 10:00am - 1:30pm

11:00am

Star Wars Toy Stories
Held in AA07:
Star Wars Toy Stories
Raymond Montemayor, writer/director/producer, Jamie Costa, actor, Edwin Frank Ortiz, actor, David S. Dawson, actor, Maliya Montemayor, actor, Nora Montemayor, actor, Ronnah Montemayor, producer, Ronnie Ghazala, production assistant, Machelle Noel, producer

Sunday July 21, 2019 11:00am - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:00am

Lex Lang
Held in AA11:
Lex Lang, actor (Star Wars Resistance, Crash Bandicoot N. Sane Trilogy)

Sunday July 21, 2019 11:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:00am

GeekRockTV
Held in AA03:
GeekRockTV
Danielle Bawit, writer, Jacqueline Nofal, writer, Preston Fusci, writer, Cathleen Meyer, writer, Diana Bawit, producer, Cesar Perez-Munoz, producer, Yessenia Perez-Munoz, producer, Carlos Ibarra, producer, Craig Elsten, producer, Amita Edran-Elsten, producer, Matthew Weatherson, executive producer, Machelle Noel, executive producer

Sunday July 21, 2019 11:00am - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Ann Leckie Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in AA06:
Ann Leckie, author (The Raven Tower)

Sunday July 21, 2019 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

CANCELLED - The Autonomous Movie
Held in AA05:
The Autonomous Movie
Mason Banks, actor, Machelle Noel, actor, Lindsay Banks, producer, Kristian Madrazo, producer, Kirk Madrazo, producer, Elizabeth Nofal, producer, Charles Nofal, producer, Samuel Hornedo, producer, Jake Hardison, producer, Clarence Web, producer

Sunday July 21, 2019 12:00pm - 4:00pm

12:15pm

Ellen Dubin
Held in AA23:
Ellen Dubin, actor (Napoleon Dynamite, Elder Scrolls)

Sunday July 21, 2019 12:15pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:15pm

Joe Ochman
Held in AA22:
Joe Ochman, actor (Kingdom Hearts III, Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir)

Sunday July 21, 2019 12:15pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

From Between the Pages to On the Marquee
Held in AA09:
From Between the Pages to On the Marquee
Audrey Niffenegger (Bizarre Romance, The Time Traveler's Wife), Max Brallier (The Last Kids on Earth and the Midnight Blade), Blake Crouch (Recursion)

Sunday July 21, 2019 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

The RomCom Renaissance Panel
Held in AA04:
The RomCom Renaissance Panel
Tessa Dare (The Governess Game), Jen DeLuca (Well Met), Christina Lauren (The Unhoneymooners), Alisha Rai (Hate to Want You) , Raphael Bob-Waksberg (Someone Who Will Love You in All Your Damaged Glory), Rebekah Weatherspoon (Rafe), Kate Spencer (The Dead Moms Club)

Sunday July 21, 2019 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Robert Butler
Held in AA05:
Robert Butler, director (Star Trek)
Larry Nemecek, pundit/producer (Trekland Portal 47, Star Trek Continues)

Sunday July 21, 2019 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

140-odd Years of Looking at the Future
Held in AA09:
140-odd Years of Looking at the Future
Greg Bear (HALO: Forerunner Saga), David Brin (Chasing Shadows: Visions of Our Coming Transparent World), Larry Niven (Man-Kzin Wars XV), Travis Langley, PhD (Black Panther Psychology, The Joker Psychology)

Sunday July 21, 2019 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Athena Finger
Held in AA16:
Athena Finger (Granddaughter of Batman co-creator Bill Finger)

Sunday July 21, 2019 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Gigi Bannister
Held in AA14:
Gigi Bannister, actor/director/SFX artist (Phantasm IV-V, Intruders)

Sunday July 21, 2019 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Reggie Bannister
Held in AA14:
Reggie Bannister, actor/producer (Phantasm I-V, Transformers Prime)

Sunday July 21, 2019 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Stephen Kramer Glickman
Held in AA17:
Stephen Kramer Glickman, actor/artist (Storks, Big Time Rush)

Sunday July 21, 2019 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:45pm

Fandom Meets YA
Held in AA06:
Fandom Meets YA
Tricia Levenseller, author (Daughter of the Pirate King, Warrior of the Wild), Mary E. Pearson, author (The Kiss of Deception, Dance of Thieves), A.G. Howard, author (Roseblood, Stain), Mary Weber, author (To Best the Boys, The Evaporation of Sofi Snow), C.B. Lee, author (Not Your Sidekick, Seven Tears at High Tide)

Sunday July 21, 2019 1:45pm - 2:45pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Shooting Clerks
Held in AA04:
Shooting Clerks: The Kevin Smith Biopic
Christopher Downie, writer/director (Get Greedo, Shooting Clerks), Brian O'Halloran, producer/actor (Clerks, Mallrats), Brett Murray, producer/actor (Get Greedo, Shooting Clerks), Ryan James, producer/editor (Shooting Clerks), Marilyn Ghigliotti, producer/actor (Clerks, Shooting Clerks), Jake Richardson, actor (Jay & Silent Bob Strike Back, Clerks II), Nick Fehlinger, actor (Jay & Silent Bob Strike Back/Reboot), Matthew Postlethwaite, actor (Peaky Blinders, Shooting Clerks), Jay Booton, actor (Shooting Clerks), Stephanie Price, actor (Shooting Clerks), Dan Ballester, actor (Shooting Clerks), Toni Benedetti, actor (Shooting Clerks)

Sunday July 21, 2019 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Timothy Zahn
Held in AA25:
Timothy Zahn, author (Star Wars: Thrawn: Treason)

Sunday July 21, 2019 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Sam Sykes Spotlight Guest Signing
Held in AA07:
Sam Sykes (Seven Blades in Black), Paul Krueger (Steel Crow Saga)

Sunday July 21, 2019 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs